2019 Committees

Audit | Average Schedule | Budget and Finance | Common Line | Compensation | Corporate Governance | Election | Executive | Traffic Sensitive | Nominating Sub-Committees  

Audit Committee

Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D.(Outside) Chair
William H. Johnson(Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2)
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3) Vice Chair
Ed Buchanan (Subset 3) 
Randy Houdek(Subset 3)
Tom Preston (Subset 3) 
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D.(Outside) 

Top

Average Schedule Committee

Ed Buchanan
(Subset 3) Chair 
Hank Hultquist (Subset 1)
Michael Shultz(Subset 2)  
Kevin Beyer(Subset 3) 
Raymond Henagan (Subset 3) Vice Chair
Tom Preston
(Subset 3)  
Robert Peters(Outside)
Mark S. Schreffler(Outside) 
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Budget and Finance Committee

Trevor Bonnstetter (Subset 3) Chair
William H. Johnson (Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2) Vice Chair
Kevin Beyer(Subset 3)   
Tom Preston (Subset 3) 
Robert Peters(Outside) 
Mark S. Schreffler(Outside)

Top

Common Line Committee

Evelyn C. Jerden (Subset 2) Chair
Hank Hultquist(Subset 1)
William H. Johnson(Subset 1) 
Michael Shultz(Subset 2)
Kevin Beyer (Subset 3) 
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3) Vice Chair
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3)
Raymond Henagan(Subset 3)  
Randy Houdek(Subset 3)  
Tom Preston (Subset 3)  
George Hopkins(Outside) 
Robert Peters(Outside)
Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D.(Outside)
Mark S. Schreffler(Outside)
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Compensation Committee

George Hopkins (Outside) Chair
Hank Hultquist (Subset 1) 
Michael Shultz(Subset 2)
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3)
Raymond Henagan(Subset 3)
Randy Houdek(Subset 3) 
Tom Preston (Subset 3) 
Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D. (Outside) Vice Chair
Mark S. Schreffler (Outside) 

Top

Corporate Governance Committee

Randy Houdek(Subset 3) Chair
Hank Hultquist (Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2)
Kevin Beyer (Subset 3) 
Trevor Bonnstetter (Subset 3)
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3)
Tom Preston (Subset 3) 
George Hopkins(Outside) Vice Chair
Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Election Committee

Raymond Henagan(Subset 3) Chair
William H. Johnson (Subset 1) 
Michael Shultz(Subset 2) Vice Chair
Kevin Beyer (Subset 3) 
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3) 
Randy Houdek (Subset 3) 
Tom Preston (Subset 3) 
George Hopkins(Outside)
Robert Peters(Outside) 
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Executive Committee

Tom Preston(Subset 3) Chair 
Hank Hultquist (Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2)
Trevor Bonnstetter (Subset 3) Vice Chair 
Randy Houdek(Subset 3) 
George Hopkins(Outside)

Top

Traffic Sensitive Committee

Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3) Chair
Hank Hultquist(Subset 1)
William H. Johnson(Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2) Vice Chair
Michael Shultz(Subset 2)
Kevin Beyer (Subset 3) 
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3) 
Raymond Henagan (Subset 3) 
Randy Houdek (Subset 3) 
Tom Preston (Subset 3) 
George Hopkins (Outside) 
Robert Peters(Outside)
Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D.(Outside)
Mark S. Schreffler(Outside) 
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Nominating Sub-Committees


SUBSET 1

Hank Hultquist(Subset 1) Chair
William H. Johnson(Subset 1)
  

SUBSET 2

Michael Shultz (Subset 2) Chair
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2)
  

SUBSET 3

Kevin Beyer(Subset 3) Chair 
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3)
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3)
Raymond Henagan(Subset 3)
Randy Houdek (Subset 3) 
Tom Preston(Subset 3)

Top