2020 Committees

Audit | Average Schedule | Budget and Finance | Common Line | Compensation | Corporate Governance | Election | Executive | Traffic Sensitive | Nominating Sub-Committees  

Audit Committee

Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D.(Outside) Chair
William H. Johnson(Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2)
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3) 
Ed Buchanan (Subset 3) 
Randy Houdek(Subset 3)
Tom Preston (Subset 3) Vice Chair
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D.(Outside) 

Top

Average Schedule Committee

Ed Buchanan
(Subset 3) Chair 
Hank Hultquist (Subset 1)
Michael Shultz(Subset 2)  
Kevin Beyer(Subset 3) 
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3)
Raymond Henagan (Subset 3) Vice Chair
Robert Peters(Outside)
Mark S. Schreffler(Outside) 
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Budget and Finance Committee

Raymond Henagan(Subset 3) Chair
William H. Johnson (Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2) Vice Chair
Kevin Beyer(Subset 3)   
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3)
Robert Peters(Outside) 
Mark S. Schreffler(Outside)

Top

Common Line Committee

Evelyn C. Jerden (Subset 2) Chair
Hank Hultquist(Subset 1)
William H. Johnson(Subset 1) 
Michael Shultz(Subset 2)
Kevin Beyer (Subset 3) 
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3) 
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3)
Raymond Henagan(Subset 3)  
Randy Houdek(Subset 3)  
Tom Preston (Subset 3)  Vice Chair
George Hopkins(Outside) 
Robert Peters(Outside)
Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D.(Outside)
Mark S. Schreffler(Outside)
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Compensation Committee

George Hopkins (Outside) Chair
Hank Hultquist (Subset 1) 
Michael Shultz(Subset 2)
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3)
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3)
Randy Houdek(Subset 3) 
Tom Preston (Subset 3) 
Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D. (Outside) Vice Chair
Mark S. Schreffler (Outside) 

Top

Corporate Governance Committee

Randy Houdek(Subset 3) Chair
Hank Hultquist (Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2)
Kevin Beyer (Subset 3) 
Trevor Bonnstetter (Subset 3)
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3)
George Hopkins(Outside) Vice Chair
Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Election Committee

Kevin Beyer(Subset 3) Chair
William H. Johnson (Subset 1) 
Michael Shultz(Subset 2) Vice Chair
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3) 
Raymond Henagan(Subset 3)
Randy Houdek (Subset 3) 
Tom Preston (Subset 3) 
George Hopkins(Outside)
Robert Peters(Outside) 
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Executive Committee

Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3) Chair
Hank Hultquist (Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2)
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3) Vice Chair 
Randy Houdek(Subset 3) 
Tom Preston(Subset 3)
George Hopkins(Outside)

Top

Traffic Sensitive Committee

Tom Preston(Subset 3) Chair
Hank Hultquist(Subset 1)
William H. Johnson(Subset 1) 
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2) Vice Chair
Michael Shultz(Subset 2)
Kevin Beyer (Subset 3) 
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3)
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3) 
Raymond Henagan (Subset 3) 
Randy Houdek (Subset 3) 
George Hopkins (Outside) 
Robert Peters(Outside)
Greg A. Phelps, Ph.D.(Outside)
Mark S. Schreffler(Outside) 
Leslie Toombs, Ph.D. (Outside) 

Top

Nominating Sub-Committees


SUBSET 1

Hank Hultquist(Subset 1) Chair
William H. Johnson(Subset 1)
  

SUBSET 2

Michael Shultz (Subset 2) Chair
Evelyn C. Jerden(Subset 2)
  

SUBSET 3

Randy Houdek(Subset 3) Chair
Kevin Beyer(Subset 3) 
Trevor Bonnstetter(Subset 3)
Ed Buchanan(Subset 3)
Raymond Henagan(Subset 3)
Tom Preston(Subset 3)

Top